​​Inaugural OktoberFast Grand Prix 2019

Sunday, October 13th - Race Day, Grand Prix Style!
IS IN THE HISTORY BOOKS....


FOR OFFICIAL RESULTS,
Click Here.


Thanks to Russ Brown Motorcycle Attorneys for joining us!

















and THANKS to all our sponsors, volunteers, contractors, Gary Jones,
Lori Wilson & her Glen Helen Raceway staff & the 
eTimeIt staff who helped make this event possible.  We could have done it without all of you....


Sincerely,


Rolf & Tami Greenhill

Team OSSRG


WEEKEND SCHEDULE WAS:


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2019
Overnight camping
Gates open @ 6:30am to 8:00pm
Camping Fee: $10 per vehicle, per night
(Note: If camping, you’ll be required to pay your $10 gate fee for Sunday)


***Practice on the Truck Track (TT Scrambles course)

    10am to 2pm - $20, payable to Glen Helen at the front gate upon arrival.


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2019
Inaugural OktoberFast Grand Prix 2019 & TEAM CHALLENGE
extended track layout by 4 Time National Champ,
Gary Jones!
*Grand Prix style format (old school/vintage), one 30 minute race per class depending on length of course (kid's race modified loop & time).
The OktoberFast Team Challenge "Team Race" is a 60 minute team race at the end of the day.


Gates open: @ 6:00am
Gate Fee: $10 per person, children under 5 FREE
Sign-Up: 7:00am to 8:30am
Riders Meeting: 9:00am
Parade Lap: After rider's meeting.
Racing to follow…


RACE ORDER:


Race 1 - 20 minutes

All Kid's classes 2-Wheel classes

(modified TT Scrambles Course)


Race 2 - 20 minutes

Kid's Quad Class

(modified TT Scrambles Course)


Race 3 - 30 minutes

All Vintage Classes


Race 4 - 30 minutes

Masters of Mini's- 0-95cc, 100-140cc, Women Adult Mini, Women's Modern,
Adult Pull Start


Race 5 - 30 minutes

All regular Post-Vintage Classes (except Post-Vintage Open)


Race 6 - 30 minutes

Modern Support, Post-Vintage Open, 200-230 4-Stroke, CRF-150F Stock
and Adult Mini


Race 7 - 30 minutes

Quads & Sidecars


Race 8 - OktoberFast TEAM CHALLENGE- 60 minutes (no points)

​Two riders on 1 or 2 bikes with the same #, changing every lap.  Numbers will be assigned in the order entries are received.  Pie plates will be handed out on race day.  ***Rider with highest skill level on the team will determines Teams skill level.  Classes scored separately & by Nov, Int & Exp.


See you next year :) 

was onsite for all your hunger needs!

​Share us on:

Kid's Raced FREE, thanks to

Russ Brown's BAM Program!

Click here for flyer.