​Share us on:

OktoberFast Team Challenge
PRE-REGISTERED TEAM'S

  • Each class will be broken down by novice, intermediate & expert.
  • Rider with the highest skill level determines the teams skill level.

5) WOMEN

Women EXPERT Class


Women INTERMEDIATE Class


Women NOVICE Class


3) ADULT'S ON MINI'S  (No ability separation)

#1 - Mike Bierman & Bob Seki

​#5 - Tony "Pasha" Panterra / Ali Afshar

​​#6 - Dave Garber / Paul Chaffee





1) VINTAGE - 1975 & Older

Vintage EXPERT Class

​#7 - Bobby Tocco / Tom Baugh


Vintage INTERMEDIATE Class

#13 - Cody Souisa / Kraig Brooks

#14 - Mike Foster / Colt Foster


Vintage NOVICE Class

#15 - Madison Murphy / Tracy Willms

OktoberFast TEAM CHALLENGE- 60 minutes (no points)
​Two riders on 1 or 2 bikes with the same #, changing every lap.  Numbers will be assigned in the order entries are received.  Pie plates will be handed out on race day.

***Rider with highest skill level on the team will determines Team’s skill level.

*****Classes scored separately & by Nov, Int & Exp.


Please Note: TEAM RACE Mail-In pre-registration forms can be found here.  Online registration is not available for the team race due to team structure.  Team's are encouraged to mail in pre-registration forms as we will be assigning team numbers on a first come, first serve basis.  Pie plates will be distributed at sign-up.  Teams can also sign-up on Sunday morning (race day) at post-entry price as well.  If you would like to pay with PayPal, please contact Tami Greenhill at Tami@OldSchoolScramblesRacing.com.


For more information on the event, please click here:
​www.oldschoolscramblesracing.com/oktoberfast-gp-2019.html


And here's to seeing you are the races!

2) POST-VINTAGE - 1976-1983

Post-Vintage EXPERT Class


Post-Vintage INTERMEDIATE Class

#11 - Jeff Colling / Troy Moore


Post-Vintage NOVICE Class


4) MODERN SUPPORT

Modern Support EXPERT Class

#2 - Michelle Horton / Morgan Pierce

#3 - Rex Staten / Rolf Greenhill

​#4 - Angie Wright / Derek Stephens

#8 - Kody Kesler / Jim Kesler


Modern Support INTERMEDIATE Class

#10 - Cory Clark / Doug Farren


Modern Support NOVICE Class

6) IRONMAN

Ironman EXPERT Class

#9 - Craig Martin

#12 - Steve Souisa

​#16 - Josh Fout


Ironman INTERMEDIATE Class


Ironman NOVICE Class